March.22, 2020
Special General Meeting
Learn More
March.20, 2020
Press Release (COVID - 19)
Learn More
March.12, 2020
Hari Kumar Kusule- 15 days auction notice (हरि कुमार कुसुले - १५ दिन लिलामी सूचना)
Learn More
March.05, 2020
Special General Meeting
Learn More
March.03, 2020
Debenture Issue
Learn More
February.07, 2020
NBA (Non-Banking Assets)- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
February.06, 2020
Hari Kumar Kusule- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
January.24, 2020
Visa Card Cashback
Learn More
January.19, 2020
Notice for Website for Dormant Accounts of 10 Years Old 2076
Learn More
December.30, 2019
Porwal Gahana Ghar- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
December.18, 2019
Hari Kumar Kusule- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
December.15, 2019
NBA (Non-Banking Assets)- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
December.13, 2019
Pradeep Parajuli/Fashion Trade Link/Deep Trading- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
December.09, 2019
Rajkumar Singh/Urmila Chand- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
November.28, 2019
Roshan Rajbhandari- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
November.21, 2019
Surya Bahadur Biswokarma- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
November.19, 2019
Super Ricemill- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
November.18, 2019
Non-Banking Assets(NBA)- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
November.13, 2019
Bikram Jabegu, Dil Bahadur Rai and Rajkumar Singh/Urmila Chand- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
November.10, 2019
Vacancy Advertisement
Learn More
November.10, 2019
Right to Information Notice as of Ashwin end 2076
Learn More
November.10, 2019
Pradip Parajuli- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
October.22, 2019
Devendra Kumar Bhujel/Rusma Bhandari- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
October.03, 2019
Holiday Counter Notice
Learn More
September.13, 2019
Janakpur Bakhra Palan- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
September.12, 2019
Contact Number at India for inability to transact at ATM/POS
Learn More
September.06, 2019
13th AGM Notice
Learn More
September.04, 2019
Super Rice Mill- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
September.04, 2019
Dangol Hardware- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
September.03, 2019
ATM Notice
Learn More
August.29, 2019
Pradip Parajuli- 15 days auction notice2
Learn More
August.28, 2019
Laxmi Khadya Bhandar & Royal Fancy- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
August.21, 2019
NBA- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
August.13, 2019
Amrita Chalise and Kabi Raj KC- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
August.13, 2019
Bikram Jabegu,Dil Bahadur Rai,Prakash Nawachhe Shrestha,Muktinath Gautam,Sunil Bhandari and Neoteric Electronics- 15 days auction notice
Learn More
August.11, 2019
Giriraj Bhujel-15 days auction notice
Learn More
July.28, 2019
Surya Bahadur Biswokarma- 7 days auction notice2
Learn More
July.24, 2019
Non-Banking Assets(NBA)- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
July.18, 2019
Amardeep Guragain/ Anju Guragain- 7 days auction notice
Learn More
May.12, 2019
Right to information Notice As per Chaitra end 2075
Learn More
April.23, 2019
Vacancy
Learn More
April.16, 2019
ASBA NOTICE
Learn More
March.03, 2019
Visa Cash Back End
Learn More
February.04, 2019
Right to information notice as per Poush end 2075
Learn More
February.02, 2019
Core Banking System Migration
Learn More
February.01, 2019
E- Banking Notice
Learn More
February.01, 2019
Dormant Account Since Ten Years or More
Learn More
January.17, 2019
Citizens VISA Card CASHBACK offer
Learn More
December.24, 2018
AGM Notice and Summarized Annual Financial Statement FY 2074/75
Learn More
July.23, 2018
Cash Back End Notice
Learn More
July.02, 2018
Notice regarding renew of DMAT
Learn More
November.28, 2017
Cash Payment Notice
Learn More

Branchless Banking (BLB) is means of providing banking services without setting up bank branch i.e. providing banking services by an agent of the bank. The bank has started its BLB operation from Jestha 30, 2069 at Matiyani of Mahottari District after taking approval from Nepal Rastra Bank. This service will help to penetrate the banking without the physical existence of bank. In this area the bank has hired an agent which works on behalf of Bank and provides banking services as mentioned below:

Financial Transactions

  • Cash Deposit/Cash withdrawal
  • Fund Transfer
  • Mobile Top up
  • Utility Payment
  • Any other Services

 

Non Financial Transactions

  • Balance enquiry
  • Mini statement
  • Any other services

The BLB service will help the remote area villagers by keeping the deposit safely and also providing interest on their unused fund and the people will also have the habit of saving. The BLB is operated through POS Machine which is biometric so it is secured as the concerned account holder has to be present along with VISA card at the BLB location for the withdrawal and deposit. Random selection of Fingerprint impression is made during the transaction. After the transaction is completed the customer listens to the voice prompt of the POS machine and understands what transaction they have done.

We have started BLB operation from following locations.

Branch BLB Location Agent Name/ Proprietor’s Name Contact Number
Beni Takam M/s Bibek and BIdhya General Suppliers/ Bashu Dev Acharya 9746712771
Bhaisepati Khokana Ms. Laxmi Shova Dangol 9841179260
Biratnagar Katahari Mr. Saroj Raj Banshi 9842401550/9819034499
Tankisinwari Ms. Nirmala Adhikari 9842049518/021420515,9842092123
Karsiya Mr. Krishna Bahadur Rajbanshi 9842072322/021565145/ 9842047169
Birtamod Bahundagi M/s Pathibhara Hardware/ Mr. Narayan Prasad Sedai 9852676052
Shivgunj M/s Reshma Fashion Wears/ Mr. Narayan Luitel 9844680209
Butwal Kerwani Mr. Bishnu Prasad Sharma 9847277913
Charikot Sahare Mr. Mohan Bahadur KC 9844302098
Sailungeshwor Mr. Bishal Shrestha 9819856124
Susma Chhyamawati Manahari Shiwakoti 9860594442
Boche Ashta Kumar KC 9844196595
Dolpa Juphal M/s Dangi Genral Store/ Mr. Hom Bahadur Dangi 9868938029
Ghorai Gadwa Mr. Pradip Sharma 9857840902
Itahari Laukahi M/s Shree Hanuman Money Transfer/ Mr. Ashok Kumar Yadav 9851130872,025-401056
Janakpur Matiyani Mr. Sanjay Kumar Panjiyar 9854030661,044540000
Kalanki Ramkot Mr. Nikhil Manandhar 9843711769
Kapan Zhor M/s Lamichhane Variety Store/ Mr.Raju Lamichhane 9841426333/01-5127089
Kirtipur Machhegaun Ms. Mina Adhikari 9851245015
Narayanghat Gunjanagar Annapurna Stationery/ Jiban Mahato 9845068854,9855000000
Nepalgunj Jamuni Mr. Bikash Adhikari 9858040180
Nuwakot Kakani Radha Krishna Shrestha 9841088630
Gerkhu Sushila Rimal 9849981255
Samundratar Sashi Prasad Acharya 9851017816
Sundaradevi Jit Singh Shrestha 9851189326
Fikuri Arjun Prasad Neupane 9841306574
Tupche Srijana/Rangnath Rimal 9741203555
Gorshyang Jivan Tamang 9841288867
Deurali Aaising Tamang 9841922641
Bidur Bishal/Min Bahadur Gurung 9851184289
Mankamana Sharadha Bhattarai 9741224403
Khadgabhanjyang Jasman Tamang 9813973714
Duipipal Shyam Lal Shrestha 9849371500
Ganesthan Ram Kumar Dhakal 9843357324
Thansing Purna Bahadur Dangol 9751085695/9841585695
Balkumari Smriti Singh Thakuri 9849952731
Khanigaun Sujata Shrestha 9860085811/9841762522
Ralukadevi Ram Sharan Kattel 9841724317
Bageshwori Pawan/Binuta Pyakurel 9741235277/9741355551
Budhsing Laxmi Shrestha 9843164604
Sunkhani Arjun Kumar Tamang 9841568483/9823445183
Belkot Shankar Gajurel 9841702065
Jiling Harka Bahadur Tamang 9851004726
Taruka Thakur Pd Dhakal 9801380754/9849412436
Kabilash Prakash Shrestha 9802284244/9843499035
Laharepauwa Sarita Pandey 010-412004, 9841624870
Narjamandap Kabita/Madhav Prasad Khanal 9851116146
Surkhet Mehalkuna Mr. Deepak Kumar Thapa Chhetri 9848168824